五福彩票计划群

您现在的位置:中公教师网 > 中国教师招聘考试 > 专业基础知识 > 英语 >

教师招聘英语完形填空之题型再现

来源:教师招聘网  时间:2020-09-02 16:02:52

A

When women do become managers, do they bring a different style and different skills to the job? Are they better, or worse, managers than men? Are women more highly motivated and committed than male managers?

Some research supports the idea that women bring different attitudes and skills to management jobs, such as greater __1__, an emphasis on affiliation and attachment, and a __2__ to bring emotional factors to bear in making workplace decisions. These differences are seen to carry advantages for companies, __3__ they expand the range of techniques that can be used to help the company manage its workforce __4__.

A study commissioned by the International Women’ s Forum __5__ a management style used by some women managers (and also by some men) that __6__ from the command-and-control style __7__ used by male managers. Using this “interactive leadership” approach, “women __8__ participation, share power and information, __9__ other people’s self-worth, and get others excited about their work. All these things reflect their belief that allowing __10__ to contribute and to feel powerful and important is a win-win situation-good for the employees and the organization.” The study’s director predicted that “interactive leadership may emerge as the management style of choice for many organizations.”

五福彩票计划群1. A.combination B. cooperativeness C. coherence D. correlation

2. A. willingness B. loyalty C. sensitivity D. virtue

3. A.therefore B. whereas C. because D. nonetheless

4. A.evidently B. precisely C. aggressively D. effectively

5. A. developed B. invented C. discovered D. located

6. A.derives B. differs C. descends D. detaches

7. A. inherently B. traditionally C. conditionally D. occasionally

8. A.encourage B. dismiss C. disapprove D. engage

五福彩票计划群9. A.enhance B. enlarge C. ignore D. degrade

五福彩票计划群10. A.managers B. women C. employees D. males

1.【答案】B。解析:考查文意理解。根据下文,强调affiliation, attachment的自然就是cooperativeness合作了故选B。

2.【答案】A。解析:考查文意理解。根据emotional factors,本句意为:故选A。

3.【答案】C。解析:考查连词。nonetheless=nevertheless虽然如此;whereas虽然,反之;这两词表转折,先排除。根据句意,是表因而不是果,故选because,可知答案为C。

4.【答案】D。解析:考查文意理解。根据前面提到的help,可知是能够帮助管理更加顺畅。故选D项。

五福彩票计划群5.【答案】C。解析:考查词义辨析。developed 发展,invented发明,discovered发现,

五福彩票计划群根据该句句意:一个调查发现……,故选C。

五福彩票计划群6.【答案】B。解析:考查词义辨析。differ from 区别,不同,derives起源于,descends下降,detaches派遣,故选B。

五福彩票计划群7.【答案】B。解析:考查词义辨析。inherently内在地,traditionally传统地,conditionally附有条件地,occasionally偶然地,可知答案为B项。

8.【答案】A。解析:考查文意理解。根据后面的并列动词share,可知A最符合句意。

9.【答案】A。解析:考查文意理解。根据后面搭配的名词self-worth,可知以上的做法会增强自尊。故选A。

10.【答案】C。解析:考查文意理解。根据后文的employee可以轻易得到答案。故选C。

(责任编辑:岳晓明)

1 2

选课报班

咨询预约

互动交流

  • 微信二维码

    微信号:jiaoshi688

    共享资讯全面备考

  • 服务号二维码

    服务号:教师考试网

    掌上学习更便捷

  • 微博二维码

    五福彩票计划群微博:中公教师考试培训

    共享资讯全面备考

  • 题库二维码

    题库:教师题库营

    掌上学习更便捷

 
 
澳彩网彩票计划群 98彩票计划群 彩福堂app下载 趣彩彩票计划群 博乐彩票计划群 云鼎彩票计划群